View School Calendar

 

View School Lunch Menu

School Contacts

Phone Directory

Superintendent's Office
906.296.6211, Option 1
906.296.0943 [FAX]
Middle / High School Office
906.296.6211, Option 1
906.296.0943 [FAX]
Middle / High School Office
906.296.6211, Option 2
906.296.0219 [FAX]
Elementary School Office
906.296.6211, Option 3
906.296.0305 [FAX]
Library
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 1
906.296.9332 [FAX]
Counselor
906.296.6211, Option 1, then 2
906.296.0943 [FAX]
BHK Great Explorations
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 4
 
BHK Preschool Classroom
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 3
 
Food Service
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 5
 
Technology Coordinator
906.296.6211, Option 4, then 6
 
School Bus Garage
906.296.0430
 
 

Administration

Codere, Brad
Elementary School Coordinator, Sixth Grade Teacher
Heide, Joe
Maintenance Supervisor
Klein, Jeff
Business Manager
LaRoux, Lori
Superintendent Secretary/Purchasing
LaVergne, Dan
Transportation Supervisor
Rheault, Debbie
Food Service Supervisor
Schick, Joan
Public Library Director
Sundblad, Craig
Superintendent/K-12 Principal
Sutherland, Leon
Guidance Counselor
 

Elementary Staff

Beauchamp, Lorna
Elementary School Aide
Beaudoin, Tami
Elementary School Aide

Beveridge, Rose
Elementary School Aide
Lajimodiere, Colleen
Elementary School Secretary
Molloy, Carrie
Elementary School Aide
Nelson, Michelle
Library Aide

Elementary Faculty

Axford, Michelle
Fifth Grade Teacher
Baril, Nicole
Sixth Grade Teacher
Carlson, Erin
Kindergarten Teacher
Codere, Brad
Elementary School Coordinator, Sixth Grade Teacher
Crouch, Beth
Third Grade Teacher
Daavettila, Kristine
Title I Teacher
Dudenas, Sara
Physical Education Teacher
Dupuis, Tina
First Grade Teacher
Gwyn, Paige
Art Teacher
Jarvi, Bridget
First Grade Teacher
Johnson-Fritz, Jennifer
Music Teacher
Kumpula, Kathy
Fourth Grade Teacher
LaHaie, Linda
Second Grade Teacher
Miller, Robert
Band Teacher
Nieuwenhuis, Melanie
Kindergarten Teacher
Rowe, Laura
Fifth Grade Teacher
Sutherland, Leon
Guidance Counselor
Witz , Cathy
Special Education Teacher

Middle/High School Staff

Laurn-Adams, Sherry
Special Education Classroom Aide

Nelson, Michelle
Library Aide
Stonelake, Jenny
High School Secretary
 

Middle/High School Faculty

Aho, Mark
Mathematics Teacher
Corrigan, Melissa
Special Education Teacher
Crouch, Andy
Social Studies Teacher
DeCaesari, April
Special Education Teacher
Dudenas, Sara
Physical Education Teacher
Erva, Jason
Industrial Arts Teacher
French, Heather
English Teacher
Gerbig, Patricia
French Teacher
Gwyn, Paige
Art Teacher
Hodges, Doug
Physical Education/Social Studies
Klein, Jessica
English Teacher
Kumpula, Jack
Athletic Director
Laird, Matt
Science/Chemistry/Physics Teacher
Miller, Robert
Band Teacher
Saaranen, Jennifer
English / Social Studies Teacher
Schick, Maureen
Mathematics Teacher
Squires, Nick
Science/Biology Teacher
Sutherland, Leon
Guidance Counselor
 
 

Board of Education

Ambuehl , Lori
Secretary

Audette, Curtis
Trustee

Beaudette, Jennifer
Trustee

Burton, Patricia
President

Codere, Kim
Treasurer

Dennis, Jeff
Vice-President

Sedar, Stacey
Trustee